WE SUPPORT ERIC FOR CDP CHAIR!    JOIN US!


 

State Constitutional Officers

Gavin Newsom, Lt. Governor
Xavier Becerra, Attorney General
John Chiang, State Treasurer
Alex Padilla, Secretary of State
Dave Jones, Insurance Commissioner
Tom Torlakson, Superintendent of Public Instruction
Fiona Ma, Board of Equalization Member
Jerome Horton, Board of Equalization Member
Gray Davis, Governor (ret.)
Cruz Bustamante, Lt. Governor (ret.)
John Garamendi, Lt. Governor (ret.)

U.S. Representatives

Pete Aguilar
Karen Bass
Julia Brownley
Tony Cardenas
Judy Chu
Lou Correa
Jim Costa
John Garamendi
Jared Huffman
Ted Lieu
Alan Lowenthal
Grace Napolitano
Dr. Raul Ruiz
Adam Schiff
Brad Sherman
Mark Takano
Mike Thompson
Norma Torres
Mike Honda (ret.)

State Senators

Kevin de León, Senate President pro Tempore
Darrell Steinberg (ret.), Senate President pro Tempore Emeritus
Ben Allen
Toni Atkins
Jim Beall
Steven Bradford
Bill Dodd
Cathleen Galgiani
Steve Glazer
Dr. Ed Hernandez
Bob Hertzberg
Jerry Hill
Ben Hueso
Hannah-Beth Jackson
Ricardo Lara
Connie Leyva
Mike McGuire
Tony Mendoza
Josh Newman
Richard Pan
Richard Roth
Henry Stern
Bob Wieckowski
Scott Wiener
Martha Escutia (ret.)
Isadore Hall (ret.)
Sheila Kuehl (ret.)
Mark Leno (ret.)
Carol Liu (ret.)
Kevin Murray (ret.)
Fran Pavley (ret.)
Curren Price (ret.)
Mark Ridley-Thomas (ret.)
Art Torres (ret.)

State Assembly Speakers

Anthony Rendon, Speaker
Toni Atkins, Speaker Emeritus
John A. Pérez, Speaker Emeritus
Karen Bass, Speaker Emeritus
Herb Wesson, Speaker Emeritus
Fabian Nuñez, Speaker Emeritus
Bob Herzberg, Speaker Emeritus
Antonio Villaraigosa, Speaker Emeritus
Cruz Bustamante, Speaker Emeritus

State Assembly Members

Cecilia Aguiar-Curry
Dr. Joaquin Arambula
Richard Bloom
Raul Bocanegra
Autumn Burke
Ian Calderon
Sabrina Cervantes
Edwin Chau
David Chiu
Kansen Chu
Ken Cooley
Jim Cooper
Matt Dababneh
Tom Daly
Jim Frazier
Eduardo Garcia
Mike Gipson
Todd Gloria
Jimmy Gomez
Adam Gray
Tim Grayson
Chris Holden
Jacqui Irwin
Reggie Jones-Sawyer
Marc Levine
Evan Low
Jose Medina
Kevin Mullin
Al Muratsuchi
Patrick O’Donnell
Bill Quirk
Sharon Quirk-Silva
Eloise Gómez Reyes
Sebastian Ridley-Thomas
Freddie Rodriguez
Rudy Salas
Miguel Santiago
Phil Ting
Jim Wood
Tom Ammiano (ret.)
Susan Bonilla (ret.)
Mike Davis (ret.)
Paul Fong (ret.)
Mike Gatto (ret.)
Rich Gordon (ret.)
Gwen Moore (ret.)
Bonnie Lowenthal (ret.)

Local Elected & Appointed Leaders (Partial)

Leticia Perez, Kern County Supervisor
Janice Hahn, Los Angeles County Supervisor
Sheila Kuehl, Los Angeles County Supervisor
Mark Ridley-Thomas, Los Angeles County Supervisor
Hilda L. Solis, Los Angeles County Supervisor and Fmr. U.S. Secretary of Labor
Jeff Prang, Los Angeles County Assessor
Dennis Herrera, San Francisco City Attorney
Zachary Friend, Santa Cruz County Supervisor
Don Saylor, Yolo County Supervisor
Jeff Sheehy, San Francisco Supervisor
David Campos, Fmr. San Francisco Supervisor
Leslie Katz, Fmr. San Francisco Supervisor
Paolo Maffei, Fmr. Tuolumne County Supervisor
Ali Taj, Artesia Mayor
Andre Quintero, El Monte Mayor
Eric Garcetti, Los Angeles Mayor and DNC Member
Antonio Villaraigosa, Fmr. Los Angeles Mayor
Robert Garcia, Long Beach Mayor
Denise Athas, Novato Mayor
Maria Davila, South Gate Mayor
Polly Low, Rosemead Mayor
Darrell Steinberg, Sacramento Mayor and Fmr. State Senate President pro Tempore
Bao Nguyen, Fmr. Garden Grove Mayor
Mary Ann Lutz, Fmr. Monrovia Mayor
Mark Pulido, Cerritos Mayor Pro Tem
Amy Howorth, Manhattan Beach Mayor Pro Tem
Miguel Canales, Artesia City Council Member
Willie Rivera, Bakersfield City Council Member
Emma Sharif, Compton City Council Member
Jerry Velasco, El Monte City Council Member
Nilo Michelin, Hawthorne City Council Member
Angie Reyes English, Hawthorne City Council Member
Melissa Fox, Irvine City Council Member
Holly Andradé Blair, Lemoore City Council Member
Al Austin, Long Beach City Council Member
Evan Braude, Fmr. Long Beach City Council Member
Ron Galperin, Los Angeles City Controller
Mike Feuer, Los Angeles City Attorney
Herb Wesson, Los Angeles City Council President and Fmr. Assembly Speaker
Gil Cedillo, Los Angeles City Council Member
Paul Krekorian, Los Angeles City Council Member
Bob Blumenfield, Los Angeles City Council Member
David Ryu, Los Angeles City Council Member
Paul Koretz, Los Angeles City Council Member
Nury Martinez, Los Angeles City Council Member
Curren Price, Los Angeles City Council Member
Mike Bonin, Los Angeles City Council Member
Jose Huizar, Los Angeles City Council Member
Joe Buscaino, Los Angeles City Council Member and DNC Member
Rebecca Kaplan, Oakland City Council Member
Debra Martin, Pomona City Council Member
Andrew Rodriguez, Walnut City Council Member
Alex Garcia, Wasco City Council Member
John Duran, West Hollywood City Council Member
John Heilman, West Hollywood City Council Member
Ismael Herrera, Fresno County School Board Member
Jesus Silva, Fullerton City Council Member
Gil Hurtado, Fmr. South Gate City Council Member
Rafael Mandelman, City College of San Francisco Trustee
Mary Jane Sanchez-Fulton, College of the Desert Board Chair
Scott Svonkin, Los Angeles Community College District President
Mike Eng, Los Angeles Community College District Trustee and Fmr. Assembly Member
Mike Fong, Los Angeles Community College District Trustee
Andra Hoffman, Los Angeles Community College District Trustee
Sydney Kamlager, Los Angeles Community College District Trustee
Steve Veres, Los Angeles Community College District Trustee-Elect
Jay Chen, Mt. San Antonio College District Trustee
Mary Ann Mancuso, Napa Valley College Trustee
Jan Giovannini-Hill, Ohlone Community College District Trustee
Eric Payne, State Center Community College District Trustee
Adele Andrade-Stadler, Alhambra School Board Member
Micah Ali, Compton School Board Member
Henry Lo, Garvey School Board Member
Anthony Duarte, Hacienda La Puente School Board Member
D’Artagnan Scorza, Inglewood School Board Member
Steve Zimmer, Los Angeles Unified School District President
Sarabjit Kaur-Cheema, New Haven School Board Member
Jesse Urquidi, Norwalk-La Mirada School Board Member
Gina Clayton-Tarvin, Oceanview School Board President
Angelov Farooq, Riverside School Board Member
Jay Hansen, Sacramento School Board President
Julie Olsen, Saugus Union School Board Member
Jamison Power, Westminster School Board Member
Barbara Dew, Victor Valley High School Board Member
Ray Waters, Fmr. Hermosa Beach School Board Member
Kay Jue, Palos Verdes Library District Trustee
Lynne Plambeck, Newhall Water District Board Member
Thomas Wong, San Gabriel Valley Water District President
Bryan Urias, Upper San Gabriel Valley Water District Director
Harold Williams, West Basin Water District Director
Shirley Friedman, California State Council for Interstate Offender Supervision Commissioner
Tina Keely, Caron Human Relations Commission Chair
Nicole Phillis, Santa Monica Rent Control Board Commissioner
Josh Kurpies, West Hollywood Rent Stabilization Commissioner

Labor Organizations & Leaders (Partial)

American Federation of Government Employees
UNITE HERE!, AFL-CIO
United Farm Workers
California Faculty Association
California Professional Firefighters
National Union of Healthcare Workers
AFSCME United Nurses Associations of California/Union of Health Care Professionals
State Building and Construction Trades Council of California
Professional Engineers in California Government
UFCW 8-Golden State
Painters and Allied Trades Dist. Council 36
Southwest Regional Council of Carpenters
United Steel Workers of Los Angeles and Orange County
San Bernardino-Riverside Central Labor Council
Fresno-Madera-Tulare-Kings Central Labor Council
Los Angeles/Orange County Building and Construction Trades Council
American Federation of Musicians Local 47
IBEW Local 11
Laborers Local 300
Laborers Local 1309
SEIU Local 121RN
SEIU Local 721
SEIU-United Healthcare Workers
UFCW 8-Golden State
UFCW Local 324
UFCW Local 648
UFCW Local 770
UFCW Local 1428
UFCW Local 1442
UNITE HERE Local 2
UNITE HERE Local 11
UNITE HERE Local 19
UNITE HERE Local 30
UNITE HERE Local 49
UNITE HERE Local 483
UNITE HERE Local 2850
Hilda L. Solis, Fmr. U.S. Secretary of Labor
Maria Elena Durazo, UNITE HERE General Vice President
Frank Lima, International Association of Firefighters Vice President
Matthew McKinnon, International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers, AFL-CIO, Western Political Liaison
Gary Allen, International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers, AFL-CIO, General Vice President, Western Territory
Robert “Bobby” Martinez, International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers, AFL-CIO, Chief of Staff, Western Territory
Josh Pechthalt, California Federation of Teachers President
Yvonne Walker, SEIU Local 1000 President
Bob Schoonover, SEIU Local 721 President
Alice Goff, AFSCME Council 36 President
Lisa Andres, California Association of Professional Employees Vice President
Rusty Hicks, Los Angeles County Federation of Labor Executive Secretary-Treasurer
Ricardo Icaza, Los Angeles County Federation of Labor President
Jon Riley, Napa and Solano Central Labor Council Executive Director
Tim Paulson, San Francisco Central Labor Council Executive Director
Asm. Paul Fong (ret.), San Jose/Evergreen Federation of Teachers Local 6157 President
Alex Caputo-Pearl, United Teachers Los Angeles President
Sergio Rascon, Laborers Local 300 Business Manager
Gene Hurd, UAW Local 509 President
John Grant, UFCW Local 770 Secretary-Treasurer
Mark Ramos, UFCW Local 1428 President
Dorothy Kim, Association of Pomona Teachers President
Maria Patterson, SEIU Local 1000 Lavender Committee Chair
Willie Pelote, Fmr. AFSCME California People Political and Legislative Director
Dean Vogel, Fmr. California Teachers Association President
David Sanchez, Fmr. California Teachers Association President
Barbara Kerr, Fmr. California Teachers Association President
T Santora, CWA Southern California Council Political Director and Fmr. CWA Local 9003 President
Gregg Solkovits, United Teachers Los Angeles Vice President
Ken Tray, United Educators of San Francisco Political Director
John McDowell, L.A. College Faculty Guild, AFT Local 1521 Director of Government Relations

Party & Progressive Leaders (Partial)

Maria Elena Durazo, DNC Vice Chair
Senator Art Torres (ret.), Fmr. CDP Chair
Alexandra Gallardo-Rooker, CDP Vice Chair and DNC Member
Steven Alari, DNC Member
Joe Buscaino, DNC Member
Becca Doten, DNC Member
Jesse Durfee, DNC Member
Mary Ellen Early, DNC Member
Mayor Eric Garcetti, DNC Member
Alice Germond, DNC Member and Fmr. DNC Secretary
Aleita Hughenin, DNC Member and DNC Western States Caucus Chair
Michael Kapp, DNC Member
Andrew Lachman, DNC Member
Sandra Lowe, DNC Member
Kerman Maddox, DNC Member
Bob Mulholland, DNC Member
John A. Pérez, DNC Member and Speaker Emeritus of the Assembly
Greg Pettis, DNC Member
Melahat Rafiei, DNC Member
Susie Shannon, DNC Member
Garry Shay, DNC Executive Cmte Member
Hilda L. Solis, DNC Member and Fmr. U.S. Secretary of Labor
Keith Umemoto, DNC Member
Laurence Zakson, DNC member
Diane Boudreaux, CDP Regional Director
Debra Broner, CDP Regional Director
Sergio Carrillo, CDP Regional Director
Craig Cheslog, CDP Regional Director
Philip Hanneman, CDP Regional Director
Florice Hoffman, CDP Regional Director
Hene Kelly, CDP Regional Director
Doug Kessler, CDP Regional Director
Jeannie Klever, CDP Regional Director
Clark Lee, CDP Regional Director
Diana Love, CDP Regional Director
Miguel Martinez, CDP Regional Director
Susie Shannon, CDP Regional Director
Suzan Wilkinson, CDP Regional Director
Karen Wingard, CDP Regional Director
Shawn Bagley, Fmr. CDP Regional Director and Fmr. DNC Member
Bob Conway, Fmr. CDP Regional Director
Anthony Duarte, Fmr. CDP Regional Director
Clark McCartney, Fmr. CDP Regional Director
Miguel Canales, CDP Affirmative Action Committee Co-Chair
Peter Kreysa, CDP Finance Committee Co-Chair
Nikki Linnerman, CDP Legislation Committee Co-Chair
Jay Hansen, CDP Organizational Development Committee Co-Chair
Adam Seiden, CDP Organizational Development Committee Co-Chair
Christine Wagaman, CDP Organizational Development Committee Co-Chair
Lyn Shaw, CDP Platform Committee Lead Chair
Howard Welinsky, CDP Platform Committee Lead Chair
Julie Soo, CDP Platform Committee Co-Chair
John Hanna, CDP Resolutions Committee Lead Chair
Raymond Cordova, CDP Resolutions Committee Co-Chair
Brian Leubitz, CDP Resolutions Committee Co-Chair
Mary Rose Ortega, CDP Resolutions Committee Co-Chair
Garry Shay, CDP Rules Committee Lead Chair
Kathy Bowler, CDP Rules Committee Co-Chair
Charu Khopkar, CDP Rules Committee Co-Chair
Coby King, CDP Rules Committee Co-Chair
Jess Durfee, CDP Voter Services Committee Lead Chair
Bob Schelen, CDP Voter Services Committee Lead Chair
Jim Wisley, CDP Voter Services Committee Lead Chair
Bonnie Shatun, CDP Voter Services Committee Co-Chair
Anna Soto, CDP Voter Services Committee Co-Chair
Roz Wyman, CDP Voter Services Committee Co-Chair
Darren Parker, CDP African American Caucus Chair
Clark Lee, CDP Asian Pacific Islander Caucus Chair
Ray Bishop, CDP Business & Professional Caucus Chair
Judy Jacobs, CDP Children’s Caucus Chair
Brigette Hunley, CDP Computer and Internet Caucus Chair
Hene Kelly, CDP Disabilities Caucus Chair
RL Miller, CDP Environmental Caucus Chair
Genevieve Jopanda, CDP Filipino American Caucus Chair
Thom O’Shaughnessy, CDP Irish American Caucus Chair
Tim Paulson, CDP Labor Caucus Chair
Denise Penn, CDP LGBT Caucus Southern Chair
Evan Minton, CDP LGBT Caucus Northern Chair
Jamie Beutler, CDP Rural Caucus Chair
Agi Kessler, CDP Senior Caucus Chair
Shawn Terris, CDP Veteran’s Caucus Chair
Michael Evans, Federation of Democratic Central Committee Members Chair
Rima Nashashibi, Fmr. CDP Arab American Caucus Chair
Lyn Shaw, Fmr. CDP Women’s Caucus Chair
Mike Fong, Fmr. CDP Asian Pacific Islander Caucus Chair
Julie Soo, Fmr. CDP Asian Pacific Islander Caucus Chair
Ruthee Goldkorn, Fmr. CDP Disabilities Caucus Chair
Melissa Ramoso, Fmr. CDP Filipino American Caucus Chair and CDP Asian Pacific Islander Caucus Southern Chair
John Nguyen-Cleary, Fmr. CDP LGBT Caucus Co-Chair
Clark Williams, Fmr. CDP LGBT Caucus Co-Chair
Mary Ann Andreas, Fmr. CDP Native American Caucus Chair
Chad Jones, Fmr. CDP Senior Caucus Chair
Robbin Proutt, CDP African American Caucus Vice Chair
Steve Chessin, CDP Children’s Caucus Northern Vice Chair
Krisna Velasco, CDP Chicano Latino Caucus Corresponding Secretary
Carol Taylor, CDP Senior Caucus Vice Chair
Susan O’Leary, Brownie Mary Democrats of California Secretary
Michael Cheng, CDP Asian Pacific Islander Caucus Southern Secretary
Alyson Abramowitz, CDP Disabilities Caucus Secretary
Bonnie Shatun, CDP Labor Caucus Secretary
Ruth Musser-Lopez, CDP Rural Caucus Vice Chair
Anita Narayana, CDP Women’s Caucus Corresponding Secretary
Sean Rivas, California Young Democrats Los Angeles Regional Director
Justin Meyers, Butte County Democratic Party Chair
Henry Vandermeir, Fmr. Democratic Party of Orange County Chair
Kevin Hendrick, Del Norte County Democratic Party Chair
Michael Evans, Fresno County Democratic Party Chair
Bob Service, Humboldt County Democratic Party Chair
Holly Andradé Blair, Kings County Democratic Party Chair
Paul Cohen, Marin County Democratic Party Chair
Fran Sdao, Democratic Party of Orange County Chair
CJ Jawahar, Placer County Democratic Party Chair
Howard Katz, Riverside County Democratic Party Chair
Terry Schanz, Sacramento County Democratic Party Chair
Chris Robles, San Bernardino County Democratic Party Chair
Zachary Friend, Fmr. Santa Cruz County Democratic Party Chair
Robert Rowen, Shasta County Democratic Party Chair
Brigette Hunley, Solano County Democratic Party Chair
Laurie Gallian, Sonoma County Democratic Party Chair
Dr. Harinder Grewal, Stanislaus County Democratic Party Chair
Ruth McKee, Tulare County Democratic Party Chair
John Griffin, Ventura County Democratic Party Chair
Sally Trestrail, Fmr. Amador County Democratic Central Committee Chair
Jimmie Woods-Gray, Fmr. Los Angeles County Democratic Party Chair
Mary Jung, Fmr. San Francisco County Democratic Party Chair
Carol Robb, Fmr. San Bernardino County Democratic Party Chair
Jeffrey Adair, Fmr. San Mateo County Democratic Party Chair
Richard Silver, Fmr. San Mateo County Democratic Party Chair
Stephen Gale, Fmr. Sonoma County Democratic Party Chair
David Atkins, Fmr. Ventura County Democratic Party Chair
Estella Kessler, Fresno County Democratic Party Controller
Mitchall Patel, Kern County Democratic Party Vice Chair
Bobbie Jean Anderson, Los Angeles County Democratic Party Vice Chair
Mark Gonzalez, Los Angeles County Democratic Party Vice Chair
Olivia Lee, Los Angeles County Democratic Party Recording Secretary
Cecile Bendavid, Los Angeles County Democratic Party Regional Vice Chair
Ronald Lozano, Los Angeles County Democratic Party Regional Vice Chair
Ray Waters, Los Angeles County Democratic Party Regional Vice Chair
Jeff LeTourneau, Democratic Party of Orange County North Vice Chair
Dr. Jeanette Burns, Democratic Party of Orange County Central Vice Chair
Diana Lee Carey, Democratic Party of Orange County West Vice Chair
Anita Narayana, Democratic Party of Orange County Secretary
Mark Westwood, San Bernardino County Democratic Party 1st Vice Chair
M Ronald Cohen, San Bernardino County Democratic Party 2nd Vice Chair
James Gallagher, San Bernardino County Democratic Party 3rd Vice Chair
Judy Pipkin, Santa Clara County Democratic Party Director
Tony Russomanno, Santa Cruz County Democratic Central Committee Vice Chair
Michael McGill, Democratic Party of Contra Costa County 1st Vice Chair
Carolyn Phinney, Democratic Party of Contra Costa County Elections Chair
Linda May, Democratic Party of Orange County Grassroots Organizing Director
Cheryl Conway, San Luis Obispo County Democratic Party Treasurer
Xochitl Medrano, California College Democrats President
Nick Warshaw, Fmr. California College Democrats President
Valeria Hernandez, Fmr. California College Democrats President
Eddie Kirby, California Young Democrats President
John Vigna, Fmr. California Young Democrats President
Alex De Ocampo, Fmr. California Young Democrats President
Henry Vandermeir, Fmr. California Democratic Council President
Pat Hobbs, National Federation of Democratic Women National Committeewoman and Fmr. President
Ana Guerrero, Avance Democratic Club President
Rebecca Saugado, Davis College Democrats President
Matty Park, Democratic Club of Ventura President
James Martinez, Fresno County Young Democrats President
Loren Brauner, Los Angeles County Brownie Mary Democratic Club President
Dorothy Reik, Progressive Democrats of the Santa Monica Mountains President
Chris Bowen, Stonewall Young Democrats President
Cara Robin, West LA Democratic Club President
Lee Fink, Fmr. Beach Cities Democratic Club President
Gene Kim, Fmr. Korean American Democratic Committee President
Ingrid Hutt, Fmr. New Frontier Democratic Club President
Doug Case, Fmr. San Diego Democrats for Equality President
Michael Colorge, Fmr. Stonewall Young Democrats President
Stephen Sheperd, Fmr. UCSD Democrats President
Gabriel Smith, Cal Poly Pomona Democrats President and Cal Poly Pomona Student Body Vice President
Peggy Jackson, Tri-Counties Democratic Club President
Rosa Russell, 54th Assembly Democratic Club President
CJ Keavney, Democratic Women’s Council of the Conejo Valley President
Connie Sullivan, 66th Assembly District Democratic Council Co-Chair
Tracy Lee Taylor, Bonita Democratic Council President
Charles Guinta, Canada Crescenta Democratic Club President
Eric Medina, College of Sequoias Young Democrats President
Brian Conley, Democratic Foundation of Orange County Board Director
Rick Weingard, Democratic Headquarters of the Desert CEO
Jeff Schwartz, Democratic Headquarters of the West San Gabriel Valley Chair
Shanna Ingalsbee, Democratic Party of the San Fernando Valley Chair
Jeff Daar, Fmr. Democratic Party of the San Fernando Valley Chair
Agi Kessler, Fmr. Democratic Party of the San Fernando Valley Chair
C.J. Keavney, Democratic Women’s Council of the Conejo Valley President
Kyle Bright, Democrats of Mira Costa President
Linda Baker, Foothill Communities Democratic Club of San Bernardino County President
Mark Westwood, Inland Counties Stonewall Democrats President
Al Lay, LAX-Area Democratic Club President
Daniel Lopez, Los Angeles County Young Democrats President
Uduak-Joe Ntuk, Fmr. Long Beach Democratic Club President
Audrey Stephanie Loftin, Fmr. Long Beach Lambda Democratic Club President
Ilissa Gold, Fmr. Miracle Mile Democratic Club President
Al Strange, Fmr. Northeast Democratic Club President
Melissa Grant, Pacific Palisades Democratic Club President
Charles Ara, Palm Desert Greens Democratic Club President
Xochitl Medrano, San Gabriel Valley Young Democrats President
Frederick Rogers, San Diego County Democrats for Environmental Action Vice President
Justin Carralho, Silicon Valley Young Democrats Political Director
Marisol Barrajas, Democratic Women’s Study Club of Long Beach Board Member
Patt Sanders, New Frontier Democratic Club First Vice-President
Hrand Avanessian, San Fernando Valley Armenian American Democrats Chair
Stephen Simon, Stonewall Democratic Club President
Lillian Raffel, West Hollywood/Beverly Hills Democratic Club President
Josh Kurpies, Fmr. West Hollywood/Beverly Hills Democratic Club President
Dana Runge, Fmr. Canada Crescenta Democratic Club President
Matthew Lyons, Bonita Democratic Council Vice President and Fmr. President
Lester Aponte, Stonewall Democratic Club Vice President
Jane Wishon, Stonewall Democratic Club Vice President
Anthony Reyes, San Bernardino County Young Democrats Vice President
Dency Nelson, Beach Cities Democratic Club Vice President
Suzanne Gunther, Democratic Club of the Conejo Valley Secretary
Jody Avery-Smith, Democratic Women’s Council of Ventura County PR Chair
Michael Bennett, Action Democrats of the San Fernando Valley Treasurer
Tom Steyer, NextGen Climate President
Mimi Kennedy, Progressive Democrats of America Advisory Board Chair
Jerilyn Stapleton, California NOW President
Dr. Paul Song, Fmr. Courage Campaign Chair
Alice Goff, Southern Christian Leadership Conference of Southern California Chair
Pastor William D. Smart, Jr., Southern Christian Leadership Conference of Southern California President
Celestine Palmer, Los Angeles African American Women PAC Founder
Joy Atkinson, Los Angeles African-American Women’s Public Policy Institute Executive Director
Carl Henley, Los Angeles NAACP President
Elizabeth Badger, Minority Outreach Committee, Inc. Founder/CEO
Liliana Pérez, NARAL California Privacy PAC Board Member
Oscar de la O, Bienestar President & CEO
Richard Zaldivar, The Wall/Las Memorias Executive Director
Vince Wong, Christopher Street West Community Engagement Chair
Ari Gutierrez, Latino Equality Alliance Community Advisory Board President
Torie Osborn, Fmr. LA LGBT Center & National Gay & Lesbian Task Force CEO
Eddie Martinez, Latino Equality Alliance/ Mi Centro Executive Director
LaDawn Best, Peer Health Exchange Executive Director
Lillian Conroe, California Governor’s Office of Business and Economic Development Small Business Specialist
Ed Sanders, ES Advisors Group
Fabian Wesson, Deputy Executive Officer, Air Quality Management District
John Frierson, California Boxing Commission Member (Ret.)
Jennifer DeNicola, America Unites for Kids President
Julie Ruiz-Raber, Carson Women’s Club President
John Erickson, Hollywood Chapter of the National Organization for Women (NOW) President
Judith K Walters, National Women’s Political Caucus-San Diego President
Carole, Lutness, Fmr. Santa Clarita Valley Fair Elections Committee Chair
David Mixner, Activist and Fmr. Presidential Advisor
Phlunte’ Riddle, Community Leader
Jeff Kim, Activist
Roland Palencia, Activist
Victoria Ortega, Activist
Myron Dean Quon, Esq., Activist
Elle Kurpiewski, Activist
Wendy Reed, Congressional Candidate
Cheryl Cook-Kallio, Assembly Candidate
Dawn Ortiz-Legg, Assembly Candidate

Party & Progressive Organizations (Partial)

Equality California
California College Democrats
California Young Democrats
Kings County Democratic Party
Democratic Party of Orange County
San Bernardino County Democratic Party
Stanislaus County Democratic Central Committee
Ventura County Democratic Party
Action Democrats of the San Fernando Valley
Beach Cities Democratic Club
Brownie Mary Democrats
College of the Sierras Young Democrats
Democratic Club of Claremont
Democratic Club of the Conejo Valley
Democratic Headquarters of the Desert
Democratic Women’s Council of the Conejo Valley
Democrats for Israel
Democrats in Sun City Shadow Hills
Foothill Community Democratic Club of San Bernardino
Fresno Stonewall Democrats
Helen L. Doherty Democratic Club
Hubert Humphrey Democratic Club
Inland Counties Stonewall Democrats
Korean American Democratic Committee
Latino Democrats of the San Fernando Valley
Los Angeles and Orange County Democrats United
Los Angeles County Young Democrats
New Frontier Democratic Club
North East Dem Club
North Valley Democratic Club
Pacific Palisades Democratic Club
Palm Desert Greens Democratic Club
Pass Democratic Club
San Fernando Valley Young Democrats
Simi Valley Democratic Club
Southern Californian Armenian Democrats
Stonewall Democratic Club
Stonewall Young Democrats
The Kings County Democratic Club: Blue Wave
Tri-Counties Democratic Club
West End Democratic Club
West Hollywood/Beverly Hills Democratic Club
West LA Democratic Club Executive Board
Democratic Party of the San Fernando Valley – A coalition representing the following Democratic Clubs:
Burbank Democratic Club
Democratic Club of the High Desert
CSUN Young Democrats
Democratic Alliance for Action of Santa Clarita
Democratic Club of the Conejo Valley
Democrats for Israel – Los Angeles
Democrats for Neighborhood Action
Glendale Democratic Club
Latino Democrats of the San Fernando Valley
North Valley Democratic Club
Pacific Palisades Democratic Club
Pro Active Democrats
Progressive Democrats of the Santa Monica Mountains
San Fernando Valley Young Democrats
Simi Valley Democratic Club
Southern California Armenian Democrats
Stonewall Democratic Club
Stonewall Young Democrats
Valley Grassroots for Democracy

*Titles of endorsers included for identification purposes only.